Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Mid-Atlantic

Australian Shepherd Club, Inc.


November 2001 Results

November 10 Obedience

Novice B Placements Dog's Name Owner
1 Rose Valley's Cape May Pimpernal (Aussie) HIT-Aussie
Sydney Stewart
2 Hidden Springs Danny Boy (Aussie) Wendell Larson
3 Carwen's Tamany Tika (GSD) Wendell Larson

Open B Placements Dog's Name Owner
1 Britannia Chip Thrills (Bearded Collie) Sandy Weiss
2 OTCH Ferncroft Snowden Serendipity (Aussie) Andie Woods
3 Nordust as Luck Will Have It (Belgian Tervern) Dave Gunez

Utility Placements Dog's Name Owner
1 Abralyns Iven The Terrific (Miniature Schnauzer) HIT-Other Barbara Blake

No high Combine for this day

November 11 Obedience

Novice B Placements Dog's Name Owner
1 Slyboots Money Doodle (Aussie) HIT-Aussie Joanne Fincham
2 Rose Valley's Cape May Pimpernal (Aussie) Sydney Stewert
3 Britannia Licence To Thrill (Bearded Collie) HIT-Other Sandy Weiss

Open A Placements Dog's Name Owner
1 Bofelli October Skye (Aussie)
Susan Rawa

Utility Placements Dog's Name Owner
1 Milwin Wee Tri Hank (Aussie) Nancy Walker

No high Combine for this day

No dogs entered in Altered Conformation

Regular Conformation November 10

Placement Dog's Name Owner
BOB CH McMatt's Switchin To Glide Lisa Hart
BOW CH Gefion's Aleczander The Great Kelly Bonilla & Georjean Hertzwig
BOW, WB Gefion's Courtezan Helly Hughes & Georjean Hertzwig
WD Rose Valley's Dream Date Michelle Kennedy
RWD Paradox Welcome STDsc Helly Hughes
RWB Propwash Ghoststory Mary Ferentino & L. Frank

Regular Conformation November 11

Placement Dog's Name Owner
BOB, BOW, WD Paradox Welcome STDsc Kelly Hughes
BOS CH McMatt's Switchin To Glide Lisa Hart
RWD Seirra-Echo Hazardous Glow Sarah Elhoffer
WB Sundew's Full Stall Landing OTDsc ATDd, RS-O, RJ-N, RG-N Chris Davies
RWB withheld by Judge

BOB Puppy September 10

Placement Dog's Name Owner
BOB - Puppy unnamed Laurie Shuren

Best Junior Handler November 10

Billy Pechka-King

Best Junior Handler November 11

Billy Pechka-King